Lex Mundi Global Attorney-Client Privilege Guide
[…] Rule 26(b)(3), WYO. R. CIV. P.; Thomas v. Harrison, 634 P.2d 328, 331 (Wyo. 1981).

In the criminal context, neither Rule 16, WYO. R. CRIM. P. nor any Wyoming Supreme Court case interpreting that rule sets forth any clear elements to invoke the work product doctrine.

Does your jurisdiction recognize an accountant-client privilege?

No.

Does your jurisdiction recognize a mediation privilege?

Yes. WYO. STAT. ANN. § 1-43-103(a) provides:

  1. A party to the mediation has a privilege to refuse to disclose and to prevent all mediation participants from disclosing confidential communications.
  2. The privilege under this section may be claimed by a representative of the party or by a party, his guardian or conservator, the personal representative of a deceased party, or the successor, trustee or similar representative of a corporation, association, or other organization, whether or not in existence. The person who was the mediator may claim the privilege but only on behalf of the party. The mediator's authority to do so is presumed in the absence of evidence to the contrary.
  3. There is no privilege under this section if any one (1) of the following conditions is met:

 (i)  All the parties involved provide written consent to disclose;
(ii)  The communication involves the contemplation of a future crime or harmful act;
(iii)  The communication indicates that a minor child has been or is the suspected victim of child abuse as defined by local statute;
(iv)  The communication was otherwise discoverable prior to the mediation;
(v)  One of the parties seeks judicial enforcement of the mediated agreement.

Does your jurisdiction recognize a settlement negotiation privilege?

Yes. WYO. R. EVID. 408 provides: